Hello Venus

ARA

Real Name: Yoo Ah Ra (유아라)
Stage Name: Yooara
Date of Birth: 26th September 1992
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Vocals, acting & Japanese

ALICE

Real Name: Song Ju Hee (앨리스)
Stage Name: Alice
Date of Birth: 21st March 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Vocals

NARA

Real Name: Kwon Na Ra (권나라)
Stage Name: Nara
Date of Birth: 13th March 1991
Position: Visual, Vocalist
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Acting

YOONJO

Real Name: Shin Yoon Jo (신윤조)
Stage Name: Yoonjo
Date of Birth: 14th December 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: AB
Specialty: Vocals

LIME

Real Name: Kim Hye Lim (김혜림)
Stage Name: Lime
Date of Birth: 19th January 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Rap & dance

YOOYOUNG

Real Name: Lee Yooyoung  (이유영)
Stage Name: Yooyoung
Date of Birth: 23rd January 1995
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Vocals

Hello Venus Official Website

Hello Venus Official Facebook

Hello Venus Official Twitter

Hello Venus Official Youtube Channel

Hello Venus Cafe Daum

Hello Venus Ara Me2day

Hello Venus Yooyoung Me2day

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s